Staff Directory

To Phone Dial 403-295-2566 + Extension


 

Discipleship Team

NameTitlePhoneE-Mail Address
Mr. TJ Syroteuk
Director of Discipleship
Ext. 5651
Ms. Susan Brad
Missions Coordinator
Ext. 5752

Education Team

NameTitlePhoneE-Mail Address
Mr. David Anger
Head of School
Ext. 5300
Mrs. Teresa Wilson
Principal - Secondary
Ext. 5307
Mr. Gabriel Choi
Vice Principal-Secondary
Ext 5312
Ms. Judy Huffman
Principal - Elementary
Ext. 5109
Ms. Jenn Lockhart
Vice-Principal - Elementary
Ext. 5505
Mr. Clinton Weening
Principal - BCS@Home / Junior High Athletic Director
Ext. 5600
Ms. Marla de Kluyver
Reception/Admin Assistant
0
Ms. Sherry Jones
Office Manager
Ext. 5764
Ms. Sherri Patzer
Registrar
Ext. 5759
Ms. Liz Christensen
Secondary Teacher
Ext. 5305
Ms. Shari Cossette
Secondary Teacher
Ext. 5200
Mr. Tim Dukeshire
Secondary Teacher
Ext. 5208
Ms. Carly Friesen
Secondary Teacher
Ext. 5302
Mr. Jon Gustavsen
Senior High Athletic Director / Secondary Teacher
Ext. 5303
Mrs. Carmaine Hall
Secondary Resource Coordinator / Secondary Teacher
Ext. 5500
Ms. Carol Holmes
Secondary Teacher
Ext. 5203
Mr. Wilf Kazmaier
Secondary Teacher
Ext. 5308
Ms. Janis Litorco
Secondary Teacher
Ext. 5304
Ms. Gaylene Martens
Secondary Teacher
Ext. 5206
Ms. Deb Matiko
Secondary Teacher
Ext. 5310
Ms. Deanna Oelke
Secondary Teacher
Ext. 5204
Mr. Dallas Peterson
Secondary Teacher
Ext. 5205
Mr. Jesse Roest
Secondary Teacher
Ext. 5207
Mr. Jeff Schneider
Secondary Teacher
Ext. 5202
Miss Ann Vanderwal
Secondary Teacher
Ext. 5301
Mr. Rod Wensley
Secondary Science Lab Technician
Ext. 5306
Ms. Stephanie Zub
Secondary Teacher, Math / ILP Coordinator
Ext. 5309
Ms. Gina Bestard
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5106
Ms. Rebecca Tam
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5117
Ms. Sharon Brandt
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5753
Ms. Terri Brooks
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5119
Ms. Shanon Butler
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5123
Mr. Andrew Farquhar
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5126
Ms. Joanne Fraser
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5108
Ms. Gayle Friesen
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5105
Ms. Claudine Hanson
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5129
Mrs. Suzanne Hatch
Teacher Elementary, PE
Ext. 5118
Ms. Kaitlyn King
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5125
Mrs. Heather Klaudeman
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5107
Mr. Kelvin Klaudeman
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5111
Ms. Megan Laing
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5115
Ms. Colleen Lowther
Elementary - Teacher
Ext. 5501
Ms. Natalie Moore
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5127
Ms. Audra Nau
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5100
Ms. Nancy Olfert
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5116
Ms. Lhea Pomeroy
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5114
Ms. Krista Retzlaff
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5112
Ms. Jaymie Schmidt
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5110
Mr. Don Stephenson
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5103
Mrs. Bobbie Werth
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5102
Ms. Kathleen Wilson
Elementary Teacher
Ext. 5113
Ms. Kari Bell
BCS@Home Teacher
Ext. 5602
Ms. Laura Locke
BCS@Home Teacher
Ext. 5601
Ms. Kim Scott
BCS@Home Teacher
Ext. 5603
Ms. Deanna Bouma
Education Assistant
Ext. 5502
Ms. Maureen Comeau
Education Assistant
Ext. 5553
Ms. Krista de Jonge
Education Assistant
Ext. 5557
Ms. Yvonne Fournier
Education Assistant
Ext. 5566
Ms. Sara Gibb
Education Assistant
Ext. 5562
Ms. Brenda Goudy
Education Assistant
Ext. 5550
Ms. Kim Harms
Education Assistant
Ext. 5510
Ms. Val Hatzler
Education Assistant
Ext. 5564
Ms. Colleen Ingalls
Education Assistant
Ext. 5508
Ms. Patti Klein
Education Assistant
Ext. 5551
Ms. Dawn Kornelson
Education Assistant
Ext. 5507
Ms. Jana Parsons
Education Assistant
Ext. 5563
Ms. Kara Reimer
Education Assistant
Ext. 5558
Ms. Jaqi Singer
Education Assistant
Ext. 5554
Ms. Bonnie Timm
Education Assistant
Ext. 5559
Ms. Rhonda Wheeler
Education Assistant
Ext. 5506
Ms. Courtney Wood
Education Assistant
Ext. 5556

Development Team

NameTitlePhoneE-Mail Address
Mr. Bruce Hanson
Director of Business Development
Ext. 5800
Mr. Gord Ryning
Business Services Director
Ext 5804
Mr. Harvey Cirankewitch
Director of Business Management
Ext. 5802
Ms. Laura Hahn-Ladipo
Business Services Director
Ext 5804
Ms. Kelly Martin
Admissions Director
Ext. 5751
Ms. Melissa Pearce
Childcare Services Director
Ext 5803
Ms. Nicole Anderson
Human Resources/Busing Coordinator
Ext 5901

Finance & Facilities Team

NameTitlePhoneE-Mail Address
Mr. Chris Chua
Director of Finance
Ext. 5904
Mr. Allan Wood
Accountant
Ext. 5900
Mr. Santosh Thomas
Financial Analyst
Ext 5905
Ms. Elaine Mitchell
Staff Services
Ext. 5902
Mr. Matt Palsky
Director of Facilities
Ext. 5850
Mr. Garth Carter
Manager of Facilities
Ext. 5853
Mr. Jun Rollon
Facility Operator
Ext. 5852
Mr. Andy MacDonald
Facility Operator
Ext. 5753

Technology Team

NameTitlePhoneE-Mail Address
Mr. Kevin Anderson
Director of IT
Ext. 5950
Ms. Chioma Aboaja
Database Administrator
Ext. 5953
Mr. Daniel Fischer
Network Administrator
Ext. 5959